Home Events EC Cricket Calendar

EC Cricket Calendar

An easy to follow cricket calendar so you can track the emerging cricket action coming up!

-

Thanks to the dedicated work of EC patron Ben Stinga, we’ve compiled this simple emerging cricket calendar so you can track the action coming up. Please contact us with any corrections or additions.

Skip to our live stream page to see any current live action.

The colour-coded cricket calendar PDF can be downloaded here

You’re reading Emerging Cricket — brought to you by a passionate group of volunteers with a vision for cricket to be a truly global sport, and a mission to inspire passion to grow the game.

Be sure to check out our homepage for all the latest news, please subscribe for regular updates, and follow EC on TwitterFacebook, LinkedIn and YouTube.

Don’t know where to start? Check out our features listcountry profiles, and subscribe to our podcast.

Support us from US$2 a month — and get exclusive benefits, by becoming an EC Patron.

- Advertisement -

– updated 10 October –

OCTOBER                                               

Oct 11 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Northern Strikers v Southern Hitters

Oct 12 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)     

Oct 13 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)       

Oct 14 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 15 Malaysia T20 Super Series:Qualifier: 1st Place Standing v 2nd Place Standing , ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)   

Oct 16 Malaysia T20 Super Series:Eliminator 1: 3rd Place Standing v 4th Place Standing, ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)   

Oct 17 Malaysia T20 Super Series:Eliminator 2: Loser of Qualifier v Winner of Eliminator 1, ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)   

Oct 18 Malaysia T20 Super Series:Final: Winner of Qualifier v Winner of Eliminator 2 ,   

Oct 19 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 20 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 21 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 22 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 23 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 24 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 25  

Oct 26 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)   

Oct 27 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 28 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 29 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 30 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

Oct 31 ECN Barcelona, Spain, T10 League (10)  

NOVEMBER      

Nov 1  

Nov 2  

Nov 3  

Nov 4  

Nov 5  

Nov 6  

Nov 7  

Nov 8  

Nov 9  

Nov 10 

Nov 11 

Nov 12 

Nov 13 

Nov 14 

Nov 15 

Nov 16  

Nov 17 

Nov 18 

Nov 19 

Nov 20 

Nov 21 

Nov 22 

Nov 23 

Nov 24 

Nov 25 

Nov 26  

Nov 27 

Nov 28 

Nov 29 

Nov 30 

DECEMBER

Dec 1  

Dec 2  

Dec 3  

Dec 4  

Dec 5  

Dec 6  

Dec 7  

Dec 8  

Dec 9  

Dec 10 

Dec 11 

Dec 12 

Dec 13 

Dec 14 

Dec 15  ICC CWC League 2: UAE, Oman, Namibia in UAE Dates TBA For Sometime in December,

Dec 16 

Dec 17 

Dec 18 

Dec 19  Emerging Teams Asia Cup in Bangladesh Dates TBA For Sometime in December,

Dec 20 

Dec 21 

Dec 22 

Dec 23 

Dec 24 

Dec 25 

Dec 26 

Dec 27 

Dec 28 

Dec 29 

Dec 30 

Dec 31 

EC Cricket Calendar 2020 – Completed Fixtures in 2020

JANUARY

Jan 1   (Malaysian Super Women League),

Jan 2   Japan U/19 v Sandgate-Redcliffe XI QLD (50), (Malaysian Super Women League), Ireland v Wanderers CC WI (50),

Jan 3   Japan U/19 v Sandgate-Redcliffe XI QLD (50),

Jan 4   Ireland v CWI President’s XI (50), Japan U/19 v QLD Academy XI (50),

Jan 5   ICC CWC League 2: Oman v UAE (ODI), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v WA Country Women (20),

Jan 6   ICC CWC League 2: Namibia v UAE (ODI), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v SA Country Women (20), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v QLD Country Women (20),

Jan 7   Ireland v West Indies (ODI), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v NSW Country Women (20), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v VIC Country Women (20),

Jan 8   ICC CWC League 2: Oman v Namibia (ODI), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v WA Country Women (20),

Jan 9   ICC CWC League 2: Oman v UAE (ODI), Ireland v West Indies (ODI), ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v VIC Country Women (20),

Jan 10  ACCC: East Asia Pacific Women v QLD Country Women (20),

Jan 11  ICC CWC League 2: Namibia v UAE (ODI), Manmohan Memorial Tournament: Malaysia XI v Sudur Paschim Province Nepal (50), ACCC Final: East Asia Pacific Women v SA Country Women (20),

Jan 12  ICC CWC League 2: Oman v Namibia (ODI), Ireland v West Indies (ODI), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Afghanistan U/19 v India U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Nigeria U/19 v Pakistan U/19 (50),

Jan 13  U/19 WC Warm-Up: Canada U/19 v West Indies U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: UAE U/19 v New Zealand U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Japan U/19 v Scotland U/19 (50), Manmohan Memorial Tournament: Malaysia XI v Gandaki Province Nepal (50), Uganda U/19 Women v Uganda Select Women (20), Uganda Select Women v Tanzania U/19 Women (20),

Jan 14  U/19 WC Warm-Up: Afghanistan U/19 v England U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Nigeria U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50), Uganda U/19 Women v Uganda Select Women (20), Uganda U/19 Women v Tanzania U/19 Women (20),

Jan 15  Ireland v West Indies (T20I), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Canada U/19 v Australia U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Scotland U/19 v West Indies U/19 (50), U/19 WC Warm-Up: Japan U/19 v UAE U/19 (50),

Jan 16  Tanzania U/19 Women v Uganda Select Women (20), Uganda U/19 Women v Uganda Select Women (20), Thailand Women v India B Women (20),

Jan 17  ICC U/19 World Cup: Afghanistan U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Kuwait Women v Qatar Women (T20I), Uganda U/19 Women’s Series: Final (20), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Qatar Women v Oman Women (T20I),

Jan 18  Ireland v West Indies (T20I), ICC U/19 World Cup: Canada U/19 v UAE U/19 (50), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Oman Women v Kuwait Women (T20I), Thailand Women v India A Women (20), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Qatar Women v Oman Women (T20I), ICC U/19 World Cup: Japan U/19 v New Zealand U/19 (50),

Jan 19  Argentina v MCC (50), Ireland v West Indies (T20I), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Qatar Women v Kuwait Women (T20I), ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Pakistan U/19 (50), Qatar Women’s Triangular: Kuwait Women v Oman Women (T20I),

Jan 20  ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v Australia U/19 (50), Nepal v Malaysia (50), Thailand Women v Bangladesh Women (20),

Jan 21  Nepal v Malaysia (50), Argentina v MCC (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Japan U/19 v India U/19 (50), Qatar Women’s Triangular Final: Kuwait Women v Oman Women (T20I), ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Bangladesh U/19(50),

Jan 22  ICC U/19 World Cup: Canada U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50), Thailand Women v India A Women (20), ICC U/19 World Cup: UAE U/19 v Afghanistan U/19 (50),

Jan 23  Argentina v MCC (20), ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v West Indies U/19 (50), Nepal v Malaysia (50),

Jan 24, ICC U/19 World Cup: Canada U/19 v Afghanistan U/19 (50),

Jan 25  ICC U/19 World Cup: UAE U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50), Argentina v MCC (20), ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Zimbabwe U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Japan U/19 v Sri Lanka U/19 (50), Argentina v MCC (20), ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v England U/19 (50), Myanmar Cricket Board XI v Cambodia Cricket Board XI (50),

Jan 26  Argentina v MCC (20), Argentina v MCC (20), Myanmar Cricket Board XI v Cambodia Cricket Board XI (50),

Jan 27  ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v Sri Lanka U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Japan U/19 v England U/19 (50),

Jan 28  ICC U/19 World Cup: Canada U/19 v Zimbabwe U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: UAE U/19 v Scotland U/19 (50), Myanmar Cricket Board XI v Cambodia Cricket Board XI (20),

Jan 29  Myanmar Cricket Board XI v Cambodia Cricket Board XI (20), USA v Mumbai University XI (50),

Jan 30  ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v UAE U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Japan U/19 v Canada U/19 (50), Myanmar Cricket Board XI v Cambodia Cricket Board XI (20), ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Sri Lanka U/19 (50), USA v Mumbai CA Colts (50),

Jan 31  ICC U/19 World Cup: Afghanistan U/19 v Pakistan U/19 (50),

FEBRUARY

Feb 1   ICC U/19 World Cup: UAE U/19 v Canada U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Nigeria U/19 v Japan U/19 (50), USA v Mumbai CA XI (50),

Feb 2   ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Zimbabwe U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Afghanistan U/19 v Australia U/19 (50),

Feb 3   Oman Women v Germany Women (35),

Feb 4   Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I), USA v Nepal President’s XI (50),

Feb 5   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v Oman (ODI), Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I), Afghanistan U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50),

Feb 6   ICC CWC League 2: Oman v USA (ODI), Thailand Women v SSC Scorchers Women QLD (20),

Feb 7   Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I),

Feb 8   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v USA (ODI), Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I),

Feb 9   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v Oman (ODI),

Feb 10  

Feb 11  ICC CWC League 2: Oman v USA (ODI), Thailand Women v SSC Scorchers Women QLD (20),

Feb 12  ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v USA (ODI), Qatar v Uganda (T20I),

Feb 2   ICC U/19 World Cup: Scotland U/19 v Zimbabwe U/19 (50), ICC U/19 World Cup: Afghanistan U/19 v Australia U/19 (50),

Feb 3   Oman Women v Germany Women (35),

Feb 4   Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I), USA v Nepal President’s XI (50),

Feb 5   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v Oman (ODI), Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I), Afghanistan U/19 v South Africa U/19 (50),

Feb 6   ICC CWC League 2: Oman v USA (ODI), Thailand Women v SSC Scorchers Women QLD (20),

Feb 7   Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I),

Feb 8   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v USA (ODI), Oman Women v Germany Women (T20I),

Feb 9   ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v Oman (ODI),

Feb 10 

Feb 11  ICC CWC League 2: Oman v USA (ODI), Thailand Women v SSC Scorchers Women QLD (20), Qatar President’s XI v Uganda (50),

Feb 12  ICC CWC League 2: Nepal v USA (ODI), Qatar v Uganda (T20I),

Feb 13  Qatar v Uganda (T20I),

Feb 14  Qatar President’s XI v Uganda (50),

Feb 15  Qatar v Uganda (T20I), Cayman Islands Secretary XI v Northamptonshire (20),

Feb 16  ICC Women’s World Cup Warm-Up: Thailand Women v Bangladesh Women (20), Cayman Islands v Northamptonshire (20),

Feb 17 

Feb 18  Namibia v Ireland Wolves (20), Namibia v Ireland Wolves (20), Uganda v Eagle Thane Strikers CC, Mumbai (40),

Feb 19  ICC Women’s World Cup Warm-Up: Thailand Women v New Zealand Women (20), Cayman Islands President’s XI v Northamptonshire (2 Day Match), Uganda v Triumph Knights CC, Mumbai (40),

Feb 20  Malaysia v Hong Kong (T20I), Cayman Islands President’s XI v Northamptonshire Day 2 (2 Day Match),

Feb 21  Namibia v Ireland Wolves (20), Uganda v BDCA XI, IND (40), Malaysia v Hong Kong (T20I),

Feb 22  Fairbreak Women’s Global XI v Bradman Women’s XI (20), ICC Women’s World Cup: Thailand Women v West Indies Women (T20I), Fairbreak Women’s Global XI v SCG Women’s XI (20), Uganda v Income Tax Department XI, India (40), Cayman Islands v Northamptonshire (20), 121st Annual Argentina Norte v Sur Day 1 (3 Day Match),

Feb 23  Western Region ACQ: Maldives v Qatar (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Oman v Bahrain (T20I), Namibia v Ireland Wolves (20), Western Region ACQ: Iran v UAE (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Kuwait v Saudi Arabia (T20I), Uganda v Adwick CC, Baroda (40), Malaysia v Hong Kong (T20I), Namibia v Ireland Wolves (20), 121st Annual Argentina Norte v Sur Day 2 (3 Day Match), Rwanda v Strongroom CC, UK (20),

Feb 24  Western Region ACQ: Oman v Qatar (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Bahrain v Maldives (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Iran v Saudi Arabia (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Kuwait v UAE (T20I), Malaysia v Hong Kong (T20I), 121st Annual Argentina Norte v Sur Day 3 (3 Day Match),

Feb 25  Western Region ACQ: Iran v Kuwait (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Saudi Arabia v UAE (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Bahrain v Qatar (T20I), Western Region ACQ: Oman v Maldives (T20I), Uganda v Sterling Generators XI, IND (40),

Feb 26  Malaysia v Hong Kong (T20I), ICC Women’s World Cup: Thailand Women v England Women (T20I), Western Region ACQ: S-F 1 (T20I), Namibia v Ireland Wolves (50), Western Region ACQ: S-F 2 (T20I),

Feb 27  Namibia v Ireland Wolves (50), Western Region ACQ: Final (T20I),

Feb 28  ICC Women’s World Cup: Thailand Women v South Africa Women (T20I), Rwanda v Strongroom CC, UK (50),

Feb 29  Ireland Wolves v Northern Titans XI, SA (50), Eastern Region ACQ: Thailand v Singapore (T20I), Rwanda v Strongroom CC, UK (20), Eastern Region ACQ: Nepal v Malaysia (T20I),

MARCH  

Mar 1   Eastern Region ACQ: Nepal v Hong Kong (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Malaysia v Thailand (T20I),

Mar 2  

Mar 3   ICC Women’s World Cup: Thailand Women v Pakistan Women (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Malaysia v Singapore (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Hong Kong v Thailand (T20I),

Mar 4   Eastern Region ACQ: Thailand v Nepal (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Singapore v Hong Kong (T20I),

Mar 5  

Mar 6   Ireland v Afghanistan (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Singapore v Nepal (T20I), Eastern Region ACQ: Hong Kong v Malaysia (T20I),

Mar 7  

Mar 8   Spain v Germany (T20I), Ireland v Afghanistan (T20I), Spain v Germany (T20I),

Mar 9  

Mar 10  Ireland v Afghanistan (T20I),

Mar 11 

Mar 12 

Mar 13 

Mar 14 

Mar 15 

Mar 16  Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20), Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20),

Mar 17  Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20),

Mar 18  Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20),

Mar 19  Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20),

Mar 20  Tanzania v Mid-West Rhinos Zim (20),

Mar 21 onwards COVID-19 postponements  

APRIL

Apri 25-26 Vanuatu Women’s Final & T10 Challenge & Tapei T10

MAY

May 21  BetBarter Vanuatu T10 Blast (10),

May 22 

May 23  BetBarter Vanuatu T10 Blast (10),

May 24 

May 25 

May 26 

May 27 

May 28 

May 29 

May 30  BetBarter Vanuatu T10 Blast (10), Guernsey Appeal Match (20),

May 31 

JUNE

Jun 1   Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 2   Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 3   Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 4  

Jun 5  

Jun 6   BetBarter Vanuatu T10 Blast (10), Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 7   Finnish T10 League (10),

Jun 8   Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 9   Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 10  Finnish Premier League (20),

Jun 11 

Jun 12 

Jun 13  BetBarter Vanuatu T10 Blast (10), ECN Czech Super Series (10), ECN Hannover Hitout (10),

Jun 14  ECN Czech Super Series (10), ECN Hannover Hitout (10),

Jun 15  Finnish Premier League (20), Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10),

Jun 16  Finnish Premier League (20), Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10),

Jun 17  Finnish Premier League (20), Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10),

Jun 18  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10),

Jun 19  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10),

Jun 20  ECN Czech Super Series (10), Guernsey Exhibition Matches (20), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 21  ECN Czech Super Series (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20), Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20),

Jun 22  Finnish Premier League (20), Switzerland Dream 11 European Cricket Series St Gallen (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 23  Finnish Premier League (20), Switzerland Dream 11 European Cricket Series St Gallen (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 24  Finnish Premier League (20), Switzerland Dream 11 European Cricket Series St Gallen (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 25  Switzerland Dream 11 European Cricket Series St Gallen (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 26  Finnish Premier League (20), Switzerland Dream 11 European Cricket Series St Gallen (10), Burgunj Nepal Super 4 League (20),

Jun 27  ECN Czech Super Series (10),

Jun 28  ECN Czech Super Series (10), Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20),

Jun 29  Finnish Premier League (20), Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld (10),

Jun 30  Finnish Premier League (20), Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld (10),

JULY

Jul 1   Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld (10),

Jul 2   Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld (10),

Jul 3   Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Kummerfeld (10),

Jul 4   ECN Czech Super Series (10),  BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 5   ECN Czech Super Series (10), Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 6   BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 7   Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 8   Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 9   Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 10  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Stockholm (10), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 11  ECN Czech Super Series (10), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 12  ECN Czech Super Series (10), Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), BetBarter Zambia Cricket League (10),

Jul 13  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 14  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 15  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 16  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 17  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 18  Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Franfurt (10),

Jul 19  , Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), Germany Dream 11 European Cricket Series Franfurt (10),

Jul 20  Sweden Dream 11 European Cricket Series Gothenburg (10),

Jul 21  , Cyprus European Cricket Series (10),

Jul 21  Cyprus European Cricket Series (10)

Jul 22  Cyprus European Cricket Series (10)

Jul 23  Cyprus European Cricket Series (10)  Japan Premier League (20),

Jul 24  Cyprus European Cricket Series (10), Emirates D10 (10), Japan Premier League (20),

Jul 25  Emirates D10 (10), Estonia European Cricket Series Tallinn (10), Japan Premier League (20),

Jul 26  Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), Emirates D10 (10), Estonia European Cricket Series Tallinn (10),

Jul 27  Emirates D10 (10),

Jul 28  Emirates D10 (10),

Jul 29  Emirates D10 (10),

Jul 30  Ireland v England (ODI), Emirates D10 (10),

Jul 31 

AUGUST                                          

Aug 1   Ireland v England (ODI), Iceland Dream 11 Euopean Cricket Series (10), Emirates D10 (10),

Aug 2   Iceland Dream 11 Euopean Cricket Series (10), Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), Emirates D10 (10),

Aug 3   Emirates D10 (10),

Aug 4   Ireland v England (ODI), Emirates D10 (10),

Aug 5   Emirates D10 (10), Sweden European Cricket Series Malmo (10),

Aug 6   Emirates D10 (10), Sweden European Cricket Series Malmo (10),

Aug 7   Malaysia T10 Bash (10), Emirates D10 (10), Sweden European Cricket Series Malmo (10),

Aug 8   Malaysia T10 Bash (10), European Cricket Series Finland (10),

Aug 9   Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), Netherlands Topklasse (50), European Cricket Series Finland (10),

Aug 10  European Cricket Series Finland (10), Germany European Cricket Series Dresden (10),

Aug 11  Germany European Cricket Series Dresden (10),

Aug 12  Germany European Cricket Series Dresden (10), Austria Women v Germany Women (20),

Aug 13  Germany European Cricket Series Dresden (10), Austria Women v Germany Women (20), Austria Women v Germany Women (20),

Aug 14  Germany European Cricket Series Dresden (10), Austria Women v Germany Women (20),

Aug 15  Belgium European Cricket Series (10), Austria Women v Germany Women (20),

Aug 16  Cyprus BAO Financial T20 Cup (20), Netherlands Topklasse (50), Belgium European Cricket Series (10),

Aug 17  Belgium European Cricket Series (10),

Aug 18 

Aug 19 

Aug 20 

Aug 21  Guernsey v Isle of Man (20),

Aug 22  Guernsey v Isle of Man (20), Guernsey v Isle of Man (20), ECN Austria T10 League (10),

Aug 23  Netherlands Topklasse (50), ECN Austria T10 League (10), ECN Hungary T10 League (10)

Aug 24  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10), ECN Hungary T10 League (10)

Aug 25 ECN Cyprus T10 League (10) 

Aug 26  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10)

Aug 27 ECN Cyprus T10 League (10)

Aug 28  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10) Luxembourg Tri-Series: Luxembourg v Czech Republic (20), Nordic Cup: Final (20),

Aug 29  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10), Luxembourg Tri-Series: Luxembourg v Czech Republic (20), Luxembourg Tri-Series: Luxembourg v Belgium (20), Luxembourg Tri-Series: Belgium v Czech Republic (20), Guernsey Board XI v MCC (40), Dutch T20 Cup Quarter Finals

Aug 30  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10), Luxembourg Tri-Series: Belgium v Czech Republic (20), Luxembourg Tri-Series: Luxembourg v Belgium (20), Netherlands Topklasse (50),

Aug 31  ECN Cyprus T10 League (10), ECN Rome T10 League (10)

SEPTEMBER                                             

Sep 1  ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 1  ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 2  ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 3  ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 4  ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 5  Dutch T20 Cup Finals Day (20), ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 5  Dutch T20 Cup Finals Day (20), ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 6 ECN Rome T10 League (10)

Sep 7 ECN Bulgaria T10 League (10)

Sep 8 ECN Bulgaria T10 League (10)   

Sep 9 ECN Bulgaria T10 League (10)   

Sep 10 ECN Bulgaria T10 League (10)

Sep 11 ECN Bulgaria T10 League (10)

Sep 12 ECN Bucharest T10 League (10)

Sep 13 ECN Bucharest T10 League (10)

Sep 14 ECN Bucharest T10 League (10)

Sep 15 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Southern Hitters v Western Warriors,  

Sep 16 ECN Capelle, Netherlands, T10 League (10)

Sep 17 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Northern Strikers v Central Smashers, ECN Capelle, Netherlands, T10 League (10)    

Sep 18 ECN Capelle, Netherlands, T10 League (10)

Sep 19

Sep 20  

Sep 21 ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)

Sep 22 ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)  

Sep 23 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Western Warriors v Northern Strikers, ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)  Bulgaria v Malta (2xT20I),      

Sep 24 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Central Smashers v Southern Hitter ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)  Bulgaria v Malta (2xT20I)   

Sep 25 ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)

Sep 26 ECN Cartaxo, Portugal, T10 League (10)  Bulgaria v Malta Indies (2 x T20 friendlies),    

Sep 27 Bulgaria v Malta (2 x T20 friendlies),  

Sep 28 ECN Frankfurt, Germany, T10 League (10)   

Sep 29 ECN Frankfurt, Germany, T10 League (10)  

Sep 30 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Southern Hitters v Northern Strikers, ECN Frankfurt, Germany, T10 League (10)

OCTOBER                                               

Oct 1 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Central Smashers v Western Warriors, ECN Frankfurt, Germany, T10 League (10)    

Oct 2 ECN Frankfurt, Germany, T10 League (10)       

Oct 3 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Central Smashers v Northern Strikers

Oct 4 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Western Warriors v Southern Hitters,    

Oct 5 ECN Prague, Czech Republic, T10 League (10)     

Oct 6 ECN Prague, Czech Republic, T10 League (10)   

Oct 7 ECN Prague, Czech Republic, T10 League (10)   

Oct 8 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Southern Hitters v Central Smashers , ECN Prague, Czech Republic, T10 League (10)    

Oct 9 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Northern Strikers v Western Warriors, ECN Prague, Czech Republic, T10 League (10)    

Oct 10 Malaysia T20 Super Series: Western Warriors v Central Smashers

Keep up with news and events happening in the emerging game through our Facebook and Twitter pages.

Looking for audio content on the emerging game? Add the Emerging Cricket Podcast to your favourites on AppleSpotify and Podbean.

Want extra Emerging Cricket content? Contribute to the Emerging Cricket Patreon cause from as little as $2 a month. Sign up here!

EC Cricket Calendar 2020

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Latest EC Podcast

Latest articles

Bright future for UAE Women’s captain as national role model, would spur local interest – Radley

Among the many talking points discussed in the latest weekly podcast, Paul Radley, Sports writer at The National, opened up about the UAE women’s...

Sport has united all Ugandans – Musana Felix

Sport has the power to unite communities and create social change. During a recent interview with Emerging Cricket, Nigeria’s women’s team captain Samantha Agazuma...

Three Nepal players test positive for COVID-19, closed camp commences in Kathmandu

The closed camp of the Nepal men's squad has commenced at TU International Cricket Ground, Kathmandu following all the national health protocols issued by...

PNG: Tournaments conclude, new event announced, Commonwealth Games excitement

Despite the majority of PNG’s domestic cricket action being concluded, there has been the recent conclusion of a tournament along with news published which...

Support EC

Follow us

22,487FansLike
698FollowersFollow
6,071FollowersFollow
135SubscribersSubscribe

Subscribe

Sign up for weekly updates.